2019 Carol Pearl Blakely Rock Benefit Race
Apr 6, 2019

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club


PRELIMINARY

Committee Boat - TABU, Note: Class 1 is an exhibition division sponsored by MySail

Class: 1 - DEMO Division - Start: 11:00:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.518      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Notes Place OA
Rum Line USA 750 Formula 18 Ben Colwell 48 NWF18 11:00:00 DNS EXHIBITION 2 41
Classless Chaps 4441 Hobie 17 Scot Chapman 114 Fleet 37 11:00:00 DNC EXHIBITION 2 41
Hobie 16 111444 Hobie 16 Tim Webb 126 Hobie Fleet 95 11:00:00 DNC EXHIBITION 2 41
Hobie Trails 2u 17097 Hobie 18 Paul Von Stubbe 98 Fleet 95 11:00:00 DNC EXHIBITION 2 41
Royal Flush 113828 Hobie 16 J Rosenbach 126 SSSS 11:00:00 DNC EXHIBITION 2 41
Sonic 17096 Hobie 18 Jere Bott 98 Fleet 95 11:00:00 DNC EXHIBITION 2 41
Time Warp 44 Hobie 16 Peter Nelson 126 Styc, Cyc, Hobie Fleet 95 11:00:00 DNC EXHIBITION 2 41

Class: 2 - Non-Flying Sails Division - Start: 11:05:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.518      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Notes Place OA
Amoretto 79104 Jeanneau Arcadia Martin Bower 204 Styc, Eyc 11:05:00 14:19:05 3:14:05 2:28:07 0:00:00 1 30
Golden Heart Na Union Cutter 36 Sean Maylone 210 STYC 11:05:00 RET 2 40
Kamoon Na Jeanneau Mike Taft 183 STYC 11:05:00 RET 2 40
Maestrale Helmet 32 Ericson 32 Tom McPherson 198 SSYC 11:05:00 RET 2 40
Blue Lullaby 391 Newport John Endresen 231 STYC 11:05:00 DNC 3 41
Encore 68 Beneteau First 310 Wendell Crim 180 STYC 11:05:00 DNC 3 41
Frog Prints 79070 Dufour 34 Tim Onders 192 STYC 11:05:00 DNC 3 41

Class: 3 - Non-Flying Sails Division - Start: 11:10:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.518      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Notes Place OA
Eye Candy 39504 Farr 395 James Marta 57 SYC 11:10:00 13:39:04 2:29:04 2:16:13 0:00:00 1 17
Gusto 44119 Swan 441 Beth Miller 114 STYC 11:10:00 13:56:10 2:46:10 2:20:29 0:04:16 2 21
Francy 42520 Thomas 35 Gay E Morris 102 Cycedmonds 11:10:00 13:54:15 2:44:15 2:21:16 0:05:03 3 22
Blue Fin 481 Catalina 42 Alan Vogt 141 Mountaineers 11:10:00 14:04:40 2:54:40 2:22:54 0:06:41 4 25
Seasearider 185 Catalina 380 Paul 141 POYC 11:10:00 14:29:31 3:19:31 2:47:45 0:31:32 5 36
Grayling 7 Q-Class Duke Phan 168 STYC 11:10:00 RET 6 40
Whistling Swan 69494 Islander 36-1 William Pirrie 174 STYC 11:10:00 DNC 7 41

Class: 4 - Flying Sails Division - Start: 11:15:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.518      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Notes Place OA
Rock Lobster 59306 San Juan 7.7 Trent Piepho 210 STYC 11:15:00 14:21:00 3:06:00 2:18:41 0:00:00 1 18
Euphoria 39890 Cal T -2 George Roberts 198 Edmonds Corinthian Yacht Club 11:15:00 14:24:46 3:09:46 2:25:09 0:06:28 2 27
Aquavit 3242 International Folkboat Dave And Jenn 285 STYC 11:15:00 RET 3 40
Backslider 633 Cal 2-27 Larry 219 STYC 11:15:00 RET 3 40
Lady Too 59382 San Juan 28 Damon Darley 201 STYC 11:15:00 RET 3 40
True Blue 67633 Ranger 22 Paul Riggs 240 STYC 11:15:00 RET 3 40
Ignitor 39616 Sloop Ron Ernst 204 STYC 11:15:00 DNC 4 41

Class: 5 - Flying Sails Division - Start: 11:20:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.518      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Notes Place OA
Airloom 69480 Baba 40 Timothy Morgenroth 168 STYC 11:20:00 14:27:13 3:07:13 2:29:22 0:00:00 1 33
Rowdy 840 Thunderbird Brendan Gilbane 195 NONE 11:20:00 RET 2 40
Wandering Star 707 Catalina 320 Sara Schroeder 171 STYC 11:20:00 RET 2 40
Sea Trek II 69326 Catalina 34 Tom Madden 171 SBYC 11:20:00 DNC 3 41
Selchie 101 Thunderbird Kwadwo Copeland 198 STYC 11:20:00 DNC 3 41
Taxi 407 Catalina Capri 25 Arkadiy Tseytlin 195 STYC 11:20:00 DNC 3 41

Class: 6 - Flying Sails Division - Start: 11:25:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.518      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Notes Place OA
More Uff Da N.C. 26 Moore 24 Ben & Jennifer Braden 168 STYC 11:25:00 13:54:45 2:29:45 1:51:54 0:00:00 1 1
Wild Card 55 Santa Cruz 27 Mike Cain 141 STYC 11:25:00 14:37:06 3:12:06 2:40:20 0:48:26 2 35
Elixir 29 Aphrodite 101 Jarred Swalwell 153 CYCE, STYC 11:25:00 RET 3 40
Morphine 72 Moore 24 Nick Farley 168 STYC 11:25:00 RET 3 40
La Lucha Moore 131 Moore 24 Joseph Grieser 168 STYC/CYC 11:25:00 DNC 4 41

Class: 7 - Flying Sails Division - Start: 11:30:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.518      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Notes Place OA
Tonic 59512 Peterson 34 Mark Brink 132 11:30:00 13:54:00 2:24:00 1:54:16 0:00:00 1 4
Slipstream 8 C&C 36 Kurt Hoehne 147 CYC 11:30:00 14:31:16 3:01:16 2:28:09 0:33:53 2 31
Boomerang 9680 Cal 40 Greg O'Byrne 132 CYC 11:30:00 14:28:05 2:58:05 2:28:21 0:34:05 3 32
Mata Hari 1660 Catalina 36 Mk II Jeff Blyth 147 CYF 11:30:00 14:37:02 3:07:02 2:33:55 0:39:39 4 34
Pardon My French 993 Hunter Legend 40.5 Frederick Savoye 126 STYC 11:30:00 14:53:29 3:23:29 2:55:06 1:00:50 5 38
Kowloon 17 Olson 911 Ken Chin 129 STYC 11:30:00 RET 6 40
Skana II 279 Sabre 386 Philippe Lindheimer 120 STYC 11:30:00 RET 6 40

Class: 8 - Flying Sails Division - Start: 11:35:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.518      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Notes Place OA
Impulsive 489 J/30 Ulf Georg Gwildis 141 STYC 11:35:00 14:30:38 2:55:38 2:23:52 0:00:00 1 26
Crazy Ivan 151 J/80 Bryan Rhodes 129 STYC 11:35:00 RET 2 40
Wizard 40427 J/27 Leo S Morales 135 WYC 11:35:00 RET 2 40
63 63 J/27 Dennis Clark 138 STYC 11:35:00 DNC 3 41
Outlaw 77108 J/30 Derek Storm /Cindy Gossett 138 Styc / Cyc 11:35:00 DNC 3 41
Raven 68 J/80 Mike Gridley 129 LPOYC 11:35:00 DNC 3 41
Rush 1005 J/80 Phillip Dean 129 STYC 11:35:00 DNC 3 41

Class: 9 - Flying Sails Division - Start: 11:40:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.518      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Notes Place OA
Gaucho 68 Ross 930 John Cahill 114 11:40:00 14:03:11 2:23:11 1:57:30 0:00:00 1 6
Madame Pele 69914 Davidson 29 Tom Andrewes 108 LIYC 11:40:00 14:06:15 2:26:15 2:01:55 0:04:25 2 9
Dire Straits 69631 Olson 30 Conor Harkins 99 STYC 11:40:00 RET 3 40
Kiwi Express 69147 Farr 1020-2 Reinhard Freywald 117 CYCE 11:40:00 RET 3 40
Steamy Windows N/A Jeanneu 43' Deck Salon Laura Sullivan 114 Ssss, Hca, Fleet 95 11:40:00 RET 3 40
Dazed And Confused 129 Olson 30 Duncan Smith 99 Styc, Cyc 11:40:00 DNF 3 40

Class: 10 - Flying Sails Division - Start: 11:45:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.518      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Notes Place OA
Creative 51911 J/105 Al Hughes 93 STYC/CYC 11:45:00 14:07:49 2:22:49 2:01:52 0:00:00 1 8
Corvo 105 475 J/105 Tom Kerr 93 Styc, Cyc Seattle 11:45:00 RET 2 40
Last Tango 212 J/105 Buckey 93 CYC 11:45:00 RET 2 40
Moose Unknown 89 J/105 John Aitchison 93 Styc, Cyc 11:45:00 DNC 3 41
Peer Gynt 235 J/105 Paul Viola 93 STYC 11:45:00 DNC 3 41

Class: 11 - Flying Sails Division - Start: 11:50:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.518      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Notes Place OA
Poke & Destroy 69061 Evelyn 32-2 Alex Simanis 93 Styc/Cycseattle 11:50:00 14:04:37 2:14:37 1:53:40 0:00:00 1 2
Millennial Falcon 243 Melges 24 Team Educated Guess 90 PMYC 11:50:00 14:04:30 2:14:30 1:54:13 0:00:33 2 3
Dash 34 J/33 Stephanie Arnold 93 CYCS 11:50:00 14:14:19 2:24:19 2:03:22 0:09:42 3 10
Soul Rebel 38 J/92S Mike Schiltz 93 STYC 11:50:00 RET 4 40
Alien Pickles 623 Melges 24 John Rahn 90 CYC 11:50:00 DNC 5 41
Charlotte 25365 Quest 30 Allen Johnson 96 CYC 11:50:00 DNC 5 41
Dos 26001 Sierra 26 Brad 81 Port Madison 11:50:00 DNC 5 41

Class: 12 - Flying Sails Division - Start: 11:55:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.518      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Notes Place OA
Different Drummer 52804 Wauquiez Cent 40s Charles W. Hill 81 STYC 11:55:00 14:08:37 2:13:37 1:55:22 0:00:00 1 5
Eclipse 256 J/109 Kirk And Bill Fraser 69 STYC/CYC 11:55:00 14:16:23 2:21:23 2:05:50 0:10:28 2 13
Kinetics 87880 Nordic 44 Bradford Greene 96 STYC/CYC 11:55:00 14:39:07 2:44:07 2:22:29 0:27:07 3 23
Mer None Hanse 415 Scott Durham 84 STYC 11:55:00 15:02:18 3:07:18 2:48:22 0:53:00 4 37
Beltane 51706 Dehler 39 Ken 78 SYC 11:55:00 RET 5 40

Class: 13 - Flying Sails Division - Start: 12:00:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.518      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Notes Place OA
Darkside 77707 Schock 35 Nicholas Leede 72 SYC 12:00:00 14:34:58 2:34:58 2:18:45 0:00:00 1 19
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins 72 STYC/CYC 12:00:00 14:35:24 2:35:24 2:19:11 0:00:26 2 20
Perplexity 41729 Express 37 John Wilkerson 72 STYC 12:00:00 14:42:27 2:42:27 2:26:14 0:07:29 3 28
Solution 28335 J/35 Tyson Varosyan 72 STYC 12:00:00 14:44:01 2:44:01 2:27:48 0:09:03 4 29
Fortuna 62 C&C 115 David De Lanoy 72 STYC 12:00:00 RET 5 40
Re-Quest 18266 Express 37 Alex Wetmore 72 Styc / Cyc Seattle 12:00:00 RET 5 40
Tahlequah 41793 J/35 George 72 CYC 12:00:00 DNC 6 41

Class: 14 - Flying Sails Division - Start: 12:05:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.518      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Notes Place OA
Nefarious USA 53 Farr 30 Dan Randolph 54 STYC 12:05:00 14:21:50 2:16:50 2:04:40 0:00:00 1 12
Izakaya 58 Flying Tiger Iain Christenson 57 Seattle 12:05:00 14:31:12 2:26:12 2:13:21 0:08:41 2 15
Tigger 22 Flying Tiger Cody E Pinion 57 WSCYC 12:05:00 14:40:39 2:35:39 2:22:48 0:18:08 3 24
Anarchy USA 11 Flying Tiger Tom Ward 57 STYC 12:05:00 RET 4 40
Bat Out Of Hell USA 55 Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54 STYC 12:05:00 DNC 5 41

Class: 15 - Flying Sails Division - Start: 12:10:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.518      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Notes Place OA
With Grace 59071 Sloop Ken Jones 57 STYC 12:10:00 14:37:04 2:27:04 2:14:13 0:00:00 1 16
Freja USA 2 Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 18 STYC 12:10:00 RET 2 40
Maya 59 Dehler 46 Alan Lubner 48 SYC 12:10:00 RET 2 40
Tachyon 36000 Farr 39 C/R Jack Yinger 18 CYC 12:10:00 RET 2 40
Ace 39506 Farr 395 Peter Shorett 39 PMYC 12:10:00 DNC 3 41
Gray Wolf 401 Custom 40 Evgeniy Goussev 57 PMYC 12:10:00 DNC 3 41

Class: 16 - Flying Sails Division - Start: 12:15:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.518      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Notes Place OA
Hamachi 13696 J/125 Jason Andrews -3 STYC 12:15:00 14:12:57 1:57:57 1:58:38 0:00:00 1 7
Secret Squrriel 51507 Sea Cock 40 Matt Pistay -9 SYC 12:15:00 14:16:21 2:01:21 2:03:23 0:04:45 2 11
Ocelot 28909 Fox 44 Benjamin Glass -39 SYC 12:15:00 14:16:32 2:01:32 2:10:19 0:11:41 3 14
Sonic 52725 Transpac 52 Marek Omilian -90 STYC 12:15:00 RET 4 40
Crossfire 55155 R/P 55 Lou Bianco -102 STYC 12:15:00 DNC 5 41

Class: 17 - MULTI Division - Start: 12:20:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.518      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Notes Place OA
Wright Yachts N/A Corsair Robert Wright 0 Northwest Multihull Association 12:20:00 16:41:17 4:21:17 4:21:17 0:00:00 1 39
Dragonfly 17271 Formula 40 Catmaran Richard Ackrill/Pat McGarry -105 Northwest Multihull Association 12:20:00 RET 2 40
Tatiana 025 Farrier 32 William Quigley 0 NWMA 12:20:00 DNS 3 41
Escape 69160 Corsair F 27 Yury Palatnik 79 Nwma/Styc 12:20:00 DNC 3 41
Freda Mae 79030 Corsair 31r Vincent Depillis -6 NWMA 12:20:00 DNC 3 41

Roland Littlefield Church_Preformance Trophy FS
More Uff Da N.C.


Roland Littlefield Church_Preformance Trophy NFS
Eye Candy


STYC scoring (Sat, Apr 6, 2019 - 21:01:19 ver)