2019 Carol Pearl Blakely Rock Benefit Race
Saturday April 6, 2019
Registered Boats list (104 boats)

Non-Flying Sails

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Blue Lullaby 391 Newport John Endresen 231 STYC
Golden Heart Na Union Cutter 36 Sean Maylone 210 STYC
Amoretto 79104 Jeanneau Arcadia Martin Bower 204 Styc, Eyc
Maestrale Helmet 32 Ericson 32 Tom McPherson 198 SSYC
Frog Prints 79070 Dufour 34 Tim Onders 192 STYC
Kamoon Na Jeanneau Mike Taft 183 STYC
Encore 68 Beneteau First 310 Wendell Crim 180 STYC
Whistling Swan 69494 Islander 36-1 William Pirrie 174 STYC
Grayling 7 Q-Class Duke Phan 168 STYC
Blue Fin 481 Catalina 42 Alan Vogt 141 Mountaineers
Seasearider 185 Catalina 380 Paul 141 POYC
Gusto 44119 Swan 441 Beth Miller 114 STYC
Francy 42520 Thomas 35 Gay E Morris 102 Cycedmonds
Eye Candy 39504 Farr 395 James Marta 57 SYC

Flying Sails

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Aquavit 3242 International Folkboat Dave And Jenn 285 STYC
True Blue 67633 Ranger 22 Paul Riggs 240 STYC
Backslider 633 Cal 2-27 Larry 219 STYC
Rock Lobster 59306 San Juan 7.7 Trent Piepho 210 STYC
Ignitor 39616 Sloop Ron Ernst 204 STYC
Lady Too 59382 San Juan 28 Damon Darley 201 STYC
Euphoria 39890 Cal T -2 George Roberts 198 Edmonds Corinthian Yacht Club
Selchie 101 Thunderbird Kwadwo Copeland 198 STYC
Rowdy 840 Thunderbird Brendan Gilbane 195 NONE
Taxi 407 Catalina Capri 25 Arkadiy Tseytlin 195 STYC
Sea Trek II 69326 Catalina 34 Tom Madden 171 SBYC
Wandering Star 707 Catalina 320 Sara Schroeder 171 STYC
Airloom 69480 Baba 40 Timothy Morgenroth 168 STYC
La Lucha Moore 131 Moore 24 Joseph Grieser 168 STYC/CYC
More Uff Da 26 Moore 24 Ben & Jennifer Braden 168 STYC
Morphine 72 Moore 24 Nick Farley 168 STYC
Elixir 29 Aphrodite 101 Jarred Swalwell 153 CYCE, STYC
Mata Hari 1660 Catalina 36 Mk II Jeff Blyth 147 CYF
Slipstream 8 C&C 36 Kurt Hoehne 147 CYC
Impulsive 489 J/30 Ulf Georg Gwildis 141 STYC
Wild Card 55 Santa Cruz 27 Mike Cain 141 STYC
63 63 J/27 Dennis Clark 138 STYC
Outlaw 77108 J/30 Derek Storm /Cindy Gossett 138 Styc / Cyc
Wizard 40427 J/27 Leo S Morales 135 WYC
Boomerang 9680 Cal 40 Greg O'Byrne 132 CYC
Tonic 59512 Peterson 34 Mark Brink 132
Crazy Ivan 151 J/80 Bryan Rhodes 129 STYC
Kowloon 17 Olson 911 Ken Chin 129 STYC
Raven 68 J/80 Mike Gridley 129 LPOYC
Rush 1005 J/80 Phillip Dean 129 STYC
Pardon My French 993 Hunter Legend 40.5 Frederick Savoye 126 STYC
Skana II 279 Sabre 386 Philippe Lindheimer 120 STYC
Kiwi Express 69147 Farr 1020-2 Reinhard Freywald 117 CYCE
Gaucho 68 Ross 930 John Cahill 114
Steamy Windows N/A Jeanneu 43' Deck Salon Laura Sullivan 114 Ssss, Hca, Fleet 95
Madame Pele 69914 Davidson 29 Tom Andrewes 108 LIYC
Dazed and Confused 129 Olson 30 Duncan Smith 99 Styc, Cyc
Dire Straits 69631 Olson 30 Conor Harkins 99 STYC
Charlotte 25365 Quest 30 Allen Johnson 96 CYC
Kinetics 87880 Nordic 44 Bradford Greene 96 STYC/CYC
Corvo 105 475 J/105 Tom Kerr 93 Styc, Cyc Seattle
Creative 51911 J/105 Al Hughes 93 STYC/CYC
Dash 34 J/33 Stephanie Arnold 93 CYCS
Last Tango 212 J/105 Buckey 93 CYC
Moose Unknown 89 J/105 John Aitchison 93 Styc, Cyc
Peer Gynt 235 J/105 Paul Viola 93 STYC
Poke & Destroy 69061 Evelyn 32-2 Alex Simanis 93 Styc/Cycseattle
Soul Rebel 38 J/92S Mike Schiltz 93 STYC
Alien Pickles 623 Melges 24 John Rahn 90 CYC
Millennial Falcon 243 Melges 24 Team Educated Guess 90 PMYC
Mer None Hanse 415 Scott Durham 84 STYC
Different Drummer 52804 Wauquiez Cent 40s Charles W. Hill 81 STYC
Dos 26001 Sierra 26 Brad 81 Port Madison
Beltane 51706 Dehler 39 Ken 78 SYC
Darkside 77707 Schock 35 Nicholas Leede 72 SYC
Fortuna 62 C&C 115 David De Lanoy 72 STYC
Perplexity 41729 Express 37 John Wilkerson 72 STYC
Re-Quest 18266 Express 37 Alex Wetmore 72 Styc / Cyc Seattle
Solution 28335 J/35 Tyson Varosyan 72 STYC
Tahlequah 41793 J/35 George 72 CYC
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins 72 STYC/CYC
Eclipse 256 J/109 Kirk And Bill Fraser 69 STYC/CYC
Anarchy USA 11 Flying Tiger Tom Ward 57 STYC
Gray Wolf 401 Custom 40 Evgeniy Goussev 57 PMYC
Izakaya 58 Flying Tiger Iain Christenson 57 Seattle
Tigger 22 Flying Tiger Cody E Pinion 57 WSCYC
With Grace 59071 Sloop Ken Jones 57 STYC
Bat Out Of Hell USA 55 Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54 STYC
Nefarious USA 53 Farr 30 Dan Randolph 54 STYC
Maya 59 Dehler 46 Alan Lubner 48 SYC
Ace 39506 Farr 395 Peter Shorett 39 PMYC
Freja USA 2 Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 18 STYC
Tachyon 36000 Farr 39 C/R Jack Yinger 18 CYC
Hamachi 13696 J/125 Jason Andrews -3 STYC
Secret Squrriel 51507 Sea Cock 40 Matt Pistay -9 SYC
Ocelot 28909 Fox 44 Benjamin Glass -39 SYC
Sonic 52725 Transpac 52 Marek Omilian -90 STYC
Crossfire 55155 R/P 55 Lou Bianco -102 STYC

DEMO

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Hobie 16 111444 Hobie 16 Tim Webb 126 Hobie Fleet 95
Royal Flush 113828 Hobie 16 J Rosenbach 126 SSSS
Time Warp 44 Hobie 16 Peter Nelson 126 Styc, Cyc, Hobie Fleet 95
Classless Chaps 4441 Hobie 17 Scot Chapman 114 Fleet 37
Hobie Trails 2u 17097 Hobie 18 Paul Von Stubbe 98 Fleet 95
Sonic 17096 Hobie 18 Jere Bott 98 Fleet 95

MULTI

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Escape 69160 Corsair F 27 Yury Palatnik 79 Nwma/Styc

DEMO

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Rum Line USA 750 Formula 18 Ben Colwell 48 NWF18

MULTI

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Tatiana 025 Farrier 32 William Quigley 0 NWMA
Wright Yachts N/A Corsair Robert Wright 0 Northwest Multihull Association
Freda Mae 79030 Corsair 31r Vincent Depillis -6 NWMA
Dragonfly 17271 Formula 40 Catmaran Richard Ackrill/Pat McGarry -105 Northwest Multihull Association

STYC scoring (Thu Aug 8 06:48:14 2019 ver)